Site Visitors:
49057

Welcome to RJM Sports Falkirk Pool League

 

Results for the week - Nov 23, 2014 to Nov 29, 2014

Sun Nov 23Mon Nov 24Tue Nov 25Wed Nov 26Thu Nov 27Fri Nov 28Sat Nov 29
Start TBD
Carronbridge 
Ochilview A 
Start TBD
Clachan Bar 
Hardies 
Start TBD
Corner Pocket A 
Crown DLH 
Start TBD
Pennies A 
Railway Tavern 
Start TBD
Pennies Lounge 
Haggs Tavern 
Start TBD
Quoit Bar 
Corner Pocket B 
Start TBD
Bowhouse Bar 
Laurie's 
Start TBD
Bridge Inn 
Donner Inn 
Start TBD
Ochilview B 
Wellington Bar 
Start TBD
Mill Inn 
Auld Toll 
8:00 PM
Finals 
 

Standings

 
TeamRoundsWinsDrawnLostPtsFFFA
Corner Pocket A7520126836
Clachan Bar7601124625
Crown DLH641295954
Ochilview A641293936
Quoit Bar532285655
Haggs Tavern623274036
Hardies731373336
Pennies A530363331
Carronbridge621453341
Railway Tavern521453139
Pennies Lounge610623146
Corner Pocket B400602963


TeamRoundsWinsDrawnLostPtsFFFA
Laurie's641193623
Pennies B540183018
Ochilview B531173223
El Pennies622263333
Mill Inn630362835
Bowhouse Bar530262723
Wellington Bar621352532
Donner Inn420342627
Bridge Inn511432737
Auld Toll502422740
Tam Bain0000000


News: Carronbridge Cup & Bowhouse Cup Tie Reversals
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: Wed Oct 8, 2014 @ 4:03 PM

This affects both Ochilview teams in both Cups.  In the Carronbridge Cup Ochilview A will be away to Corner Pocket B.  In the Bowhouse Cup, Ochilview B will be away to Haggs Tavern

News: Pennies B
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: Mon Sep 22, 2014 @ 11:00 AM

Pennies B will replace the Mariner Bar in the league.  After a second no show the Tam Bain have been withdrawn.

News: Registration Meeting
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: Tue Aug 26, 2014 @ 8:07 AM

Registration meeting is in Pennies at 8pm Wednesday 27th August.  fees are £45 for existing teams and £55 for new teams. This includes a new set of aramith balls and a spotted white.
Latest Forum Posts
1 day ago Cup results
2 days ago Carronbridge Cup
4 days ago 18/11/14
4 days ago league result
4 days ago Team admin
6 days ago NEW REGISTRATION - BRIDGE INN
11 days ago Cup result
16 days ago 4/11/14
18 days ago League Match: Ochilview B vs. Bridge Inn - Nov 04, 2014
18 days ago 4/11/14
27 days ago 23.9.14 - Div B
27 days ago Result 21st October
30 days ago tavern cup
Wed Oct 22, 2014 Registration
Tue Oct 21, 2014 Results 21/10/14
Tue Oct 21, 2014 Results
Fri Oct 17, 2014 New players added to roster
Wed Oct 15, 2014 Results 14/10/14
Wed Oct 15, 2014 Results 14th October
Thu Oct 9, 2014 Carronbridge new signing

Share With Friends



Upcoming Events
Carronbridge  vs.  Ochilview A
RJM Sports League Week 8
@ Ochilview Bar
Tue Nov 25, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Clachan Bar  vs.  Hardies
RJM Sports League Week 8
@ Cornhill Inn
Tue Nov 25, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Corner Pocket A  vs.  Crown DLH
RJM Sports League Week 8
@ Crown Hotel
Tue Nov 25, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Pennies A  vs.  Railway Tavern
RJM Sports League Week 8
@ Railway Tavern
Tue Nov 25, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Pennies Lounge  vs.  Haggs Tavern
RJM Sports League Week 8
@ Haggs Tavern
Tue Nov 25, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Survey
Should we use the stopwatch for all shots?
(a single question survey)

  • Yes
  • No
 Login to vote [Results | More Surveys]
Comments:0 | Votes:42

Photos
Pennies
Pictures from our site sponsor
Added Thu Mar 27, 2014

Team Photos
Railway Tavern
Team photo album for Railway Tavern
Updated Tue Sep 16, 2014

Whos Online?
2 Visitors
Site hosting by Teamopolis Inc. | Teams | Leagues | iPhone App | Sports Directory | Tools | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | Feedback | Help | Print