Site Visitors:
31999

Welcome to RJM Sports Falkirk Pool League

 

Results for the week - Oct 19, 2014 to Oct 25, 2014

Sun Oct 19Mon Oct 20Tue Oct 21Wed Oct 22Thu Oct 23Fri Oct 24Sat Oct 25
8:00 PM
Railway Tavern7
Carronbridge1
8:00 PM
Haggs Tavern4
Clachan Bar7
8:00 PM
Pennies A4
Corner Pocket A7
8:00 PM
Pennies Lounge5
Crown DLH7
8:00 PM
Quoit Bar6
Ochilview A6
8:00 PM
Corner Pocket B3
Hardies7
8:00 PM
Wellington Bar2
Bowhouse Bar7
8:00 PM
Pennies B7
Bridge Inn3
8:00 PM
Ochilview B7
Donner Inn5
8:00 PM
Mill Inn7
El Pennies4
8:00 PM
Auld Toll4
Laurie's7
8:00 PM
Tournament 
Tavern Cup 2nd Semi Final 

Standings

 
TeamRoundsWinsDrawnLostPtsFFFA
Corner Pocket A532085429
Clachan Bar540183217
Ochilview A431172925
Haggs Tavern522163023
Crown DLH530262826
Pennies A430262824
Quoit Bar421252527
Hardies521252425
Carronbridge420342328
Railway Tavern511332028
Pennies Lounge410422232
Corner Pocket B400502556


TeamRoundsWinsDrawnLostPtsFFFA
Laurie's531172919
Pennies B430162314
El Pennies421152420
Ochilview B320142519
Donner Inn420242120
Bowhouse Bar420242020
Mill Inn420241923
Bridge Inn411231923
Wellington Bar511331830
Auld Toll401311727
Tam Bain0000000


News: Carronbridge Cup & Bowhouse Cup Tie Reversals
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: 16 days ago

This affects both Ochilview teams in both Cups.  In the Carronbridge Cup Ochilview A will be away to Corner Pocket B.  In the Bowhouse Cup, Ochilview B will be away to Haggs Tavern

News: Pennies B
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: Mon Sep 22, 2014 @ 11:00 AM

Pennies B will replace the Mariner Bar in the league.  After a second no show the Tam Bain have been withdrawn.

News: Registration Meeting
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: Tue Aug 26, 2014 @ 8:07 AM

Registration meeting is in Pennies at 8pm Wednesday 27th August.  fees are £45 for existing teams and £55 for new teams. This includes a new set of aramith balls and a spotted white.
Share With Friends



Upcoming Events
Carronbridge Cup 1st Round
Tue Oct 28, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Tavern Cup Final
@ Haggs Tavern
Thu Oct 30, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Carronbridge  vs.  Haggs Tavern
RJM Sports League Week 6
@ Haggs Tavern
Tue Nov 4, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Clachan Bar  vs.  Pennies A
RJM Sports League Week 6
@ Pennies Sports Bar
Tue Nov 4, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Corner Pocket A  vs.  Pennies Lounge
RJM Sports League Week 6
@ Pennies Sports Bar
Tue Nov 4, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Survey
Should we use the stopwatch for all shots?
(a single question survey)

  • Yes
  • No
 Login to vote [Results | More Surveys]
Comments:0 | Votes:41

Photos
Pennies
Pictures from our site sponsor
Added Thu Mar 27, 2014

Team Photos
Railway Tavern
Team photo album for Railway Tavern
Updated Tue Sep 16, 2014

Whos Online?
3 Visitors
Site hosting by Teamopolis Inc. | Teams | Leagues | iPhone App | Sports Directory | Tools | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | Feedback | Help | Print