Site Visitors:
68209

Welcome to RJM Sports Falkirk Pool League

 

Results for the week - Dec 14, 2014 to Dec 20, 2014

Sun Dec 14Mon Dec 15Tue Dec 16Wed Dec 17Thu Dec 18Fri Dec 19Sat Dec 20
8:00 PM
Carronbridge4
Clachan Bar7
8:00 PM
Ochilview A7
Corner Pocket A5
8:00 PM
Crown DLH1
Hardies7
8:00 PM
Pennies A4
Pennies Lounge7
8:00 PM
Railway Tavern6
Quoit Bar6
8:00 PM
Corner Pocket B 
Haggs Tavern 
8:00 PM
El Pennies 
Bridge Inn 
8:00 PM
Donner Inn7
Laurie's5
8:00 PM
Pennies B7
Ochilview B1
8:00 PM
Auld Toll 
Wellington Bar 

Standings

 
TeamRoundsWinsDrawnLostPtsFFFA
Clachan Bar10811176538
Ochilview A10712156046
Corner Pocket A96221410570
Quoit Bar8522127670
Hardies10523125247
Pennies A8504105143
Crown DLH841598196
Haggs Tavern833294741
Railway Tavern1023574658
Carronbridge921754662
Pennies Lounge1020844864
Corner Pocket B800804183


TeamRoundsWinsDrawnLostPtsFFFA
Pennies B7602124930
Laurie's8512114834
Ochilview B8512114737
Bowhouse Bar7503106647
Donner Inn7503104739
El Pennies722363640
Mill Inn630463242
Wellington Bar721553246
Bridge Inn811634372
Auld Toll602422740
Tam Bain0000000


News: Carronbridge Cup & Bowhouse Cup Tie Reversals
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: Wed Oct 8, 2014 @ 4:03 PM

This affects both Ochilview teams in both Cups.  In the Carronbridge Cup Ochilview A will be away to Corner Pocket B.  In the Bowhouse Cup, Ochilview B will be away to Haggs Tavern

News: Pennies B
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: Mon Sep 22, 2014 @ 11:00 AM

Pennies B will replace the Mariner Bar in the league.  After a second no show the Tam Bain have been withdrawn.

News: Registration Meeting
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: Tue Aug 26, 2014

Registration meeting is in Pennies at 8pm Wednesday 27th August.  fees are £45 for existing teams and £55 for new teams. This includes a new set of aramith balls and a spotted white.
Latest Forum Posts
3 days ago results 16/12/14
6 days ago Registration
8 days ago Carronbridge Cup
10 days ago Bowhouse cup results
10 days ago Bowhouse cup
10 days ago Bowhouse cup results
10 days ago Player registration
17 days ago League result 2/12/14
23 days ago registration
24 days ago Results 25/11/14
29 days ago Cup results
Wed Nov 19, 2014 18/11/14
Tue Nov 18, 2014 league result
Tue Nov 18, 2014 Team admin
Sun Nov 16, 2014 NEW REGISTRATION - BRIDGE INN
Tue Nov 11, 2014 Cup result
Thu Nov 6, 2014 4/11/14
Tue Nov 4, 2014 League Match: Ochilview B vs. Bridge Inn - Nov 04, 2014
Tue Nov 4, 2014 4/11/14
Sun Oct 26, 2014 23.9.14 - Div B

Share With Friends



Upcoming Events
Bowhouse Cup 2nd Round
Tue Jan 6, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Bowhouse Bar  vs.  Donner Inn
RJM Sports League Week 11
@ Donner Inn
Tue Jan 13, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Laurie's  vs.  El Pennies
RJM Sports League Week 11
@ Pennies Sports Bar
Tue Jan 13, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Mill Inn  vs.  Pennies B
RJM Sports League Week 11
@ Pennies Sports Bar
Tue Jan 13, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Ochilview B  vs.  Auld Toll
RJM Sports League Week 11
@ Auld Toll
Tue Jan 13, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Survey
Should we use the stopwatch for all shots?
(a single question survey)

  • Yes
  • No
 Login to vote [Results | More Surveys]
Comments:0 | Votes:42

Photos
Pennies
Pictures from our site sponsor
Added Thu Mar 27, 2014

Team Photos
Railway Tavern
Team photo album for Railway Tavern
Updated Tue Sep 16, 2014

Whos Online?
1 Visitor
Site hosting by Teamopolis Inc. | Teams | Leagues | iPhone App | Sports Directory | Tools | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | Feedback | Help | Print