Site Visitors:
98703

Welcome to RJM Sports Falkirk Pool League

 

Results for the week - May 3, 2015 to May 9, 2015

Sun May 3Mon May 4Tue May 5Wed May 6Thu May 7Fri May 8Sat May 9
8:00 PM
Finals 
A League Cup 1st Semi Final 
8:00 PM
Finals 
B League Cup 1st Semi Final 
8:00 PM
Finals 
Ochilview Cup Final 

Standings

 
TeamRoundsWinsDrawnLostPtsFFFA
Clachan Bar1914323112479
Ochilview A2013342912483
Hardies1912342710785
Quoit Bar2087523113109
Pennies A198652211295
Corner Pocket A2093821111107
Crown DLH2084820109113
Pennies Lounge20721116105113
Haggs Tavern2054111498115
Railway Tavern194691490111
Carronbridge2044121291121
Corner Pocket B203116779132


TeamRoundsWinsDrawnLostPtsFFFA
Pennies B1612132510259
Laurie's1610242211393
Donner Inn161015219277
Ochilview B15825189182
Bowhouse Bar1772816104111
Mill Inn16638158594
Wellington Bar17638158590
El Pennies16628148284
Bridge Inn176110137993
Auld Toll161213455105
Tam Bain0000000


News: Ochilview Cup
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: 25 days ago

Due to teams having players away to Bridlington the Ochilview Cup will be moved by one week.  This means that the first semi-final will be on the 23rd, second on the 30th and the final will now be on 7th May

News: Masters Cups wrong dates
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: Thu Feb 26, 2015 @ 5:42 AM

The date for the masters cups for division A & Division B are incorrect.  The original date I have is before the leagues finish and cannot be done for this.  Also we need to allow time for any play-offs as well.  I propose changing this to Tuesday 9th June.  This should also help teams that struggle for players on a Thursday night and it will be an excellent time to finish the league season, as both Div A and Div B trophies will be presented on the night.  Any objections to this ...
Read More

News: Carronbridge Cup & Bowhouse Cup Tie Reversals
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: Wed Oct 8, 2014

This affects both Ochilview teams in both Cups.  In the Carronbridge Cup Ochilview A will be away to Corner Pocket B.  In the Bowhouse Cup, Ochilview B will be away to Haggs Tavern
Latest Forum Posts
5 days ago 28/4/15 Results
12 days ago B Div Cup
13 days ago A Division Cup
20 days ago Result 14th April
20 days ago League Results 14/04/15
21 days ago Ochilview Cup
27 days ago A Division Cup
27 days ago A Division Cup
Thu Mar 26, 2015 league results 24\3\15
Thu Mar 12, 2015 League Results 10/3/15
Wed Mar 11, 2015 League result 10thn feb
Wed Mar 4, 2015 league results 3/3/15
Fri Feb 27, 2015 league results 24/2/15
Thu Feb 26, 2015 Clachan cup
Wed Feb 25, 2015 league results 24/2/15
Tue Feb 17, 2015 League results 17/2/15
Tue Feb 10, 2015 league results 10/2/15
Sun Feb 8, 2015 registration and de-registration
Thu Feb 5, 2015 Bowhouse cup results
Sun Feb 1, 2015 league results 27/1/15

Share With Friends



Upcoming Events
A League Cup 1st Semi Final
@ Railway Tavern
Tue May 5, 8:00 PM
More Info   
B League Cup 1st Semi Final
@ Pennies Sports Bar
Tue May 5, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Ochilview Cup Final
@ Ochilview Bar
Thu May 7, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Bridge Inn  vs.  El Pennies
RJM Sports League Week 21
@ Pennies Sports Bar
Tue May 12, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Laurie's  vs.  Donner Inn
RJM Sports League Week 21
@ Donner Inn
Tue May 12, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Survey
Should we use the stopwatch for all shots?
(a single question survey)

  • Yes
  • No
 Login to vote [Results | More Surveys]
Comments:0 | Votes:43

Photos
Pennies
Pictures from our site sponsor
Added Thu Mar 27, 2014

Team Photos
Railway Tavern
Team photo album for Railway Tavern
Updated Tue Sep 16, 2014

Whos Online?
1 Visitor
Site hosting by Teamopolis Inc. | Teams | Leagues | iPhone App | Sports Directory | Tools | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | Feedback | Help | Print