Site Visitors:
96295

Welcome to RJM Sports Falkirk Pool League

 

Results for the week - Apr 19, 2015 to Apr 25, 2015

Sun Apr 19Mon Apr 20Tue Apr 21Wed Apr 22Thu Apr 23Fri Apr 24Sat Apr 25
8:00 PM
Tournament 
A League Cup 2nd Round 
8:00 PM
Tournament 
B League Cup 2nd Round 
8:00 PM
Finals 
Ochilview Cup 1st Semi Final 

Standings

 
TeamRoundsWinsDrawnLostPtsFFFA
Ochilview A1913332911976
Clachan Bar1813322911774
Hardies1811342510082
Quoit Bar1986522107103
Corner Pocket A1993721106100
Pennies A188552110689
Crown DLH1974818102108
Pennies Lounge1971111599107
Haggs Tavern1953111392109
Carronbridge1944111288114
Railway Tavern183691283106
Corner Pocket B193115774125


TeamRoundsWinsDrawnLostPtsFFFA
Pennies B151113239555
Laurie's1610242211393
Donner Inn15915198574
Ochilview B15825188576
Bowhouse Bar1672716101104
Wellington Bar16637158183
El Pennies15627147977
Mill Inn15628147988
Bridge Inn165110117290
Auld Toll161213455105
Tam Bain0000000


News: Ochilview Cup
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: 15 days ago

Due to teams having players away to Bridlington the Ochilview Cup will be moved by one week.  This means that the first semi-final will be on the 23rd, second on the 30th and the final will now be on 7th May

News: Masters Cups wrong dates
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: Thu Feb 26, 2015 @ 5:42 AM

The date for the masters cups for division A & Division B are incorrect.  The original date I have is before the leagues finish and cannot be done for this.  Also we need to allow time for any play-offs as well.  I propose changing this to Tuesday 9th June.  This should also help teams that struggle for players on a Thursday night and it will be an excellent time to finish the league season, as both Div A and Div B trophies will be presented on the night.  Any objections to this ...
Read More

News: Carronbridge Cup & Bowhouse Cup Tie Reversals
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: Wed Oct 8, 2014

This affects both Ochilview teams in both Cups.  In the Carronbridge Cup Ochilview A will be away to Corner Pocket B.  In the Bowhouse Cup, Ochilview B will be away to Haggs Tavern
Latest Forum Posts
2 days ago B Div Cup
3 days ago A Division Cup
10 days ago Result 14th April
10 days ago League Results 14/04/15
12 days ago Ochilview Cup
17 days ago A Division Cup
17 days ago A Division Cup
29 days ago league results 24\3\15
Thu Mar 12, 2015 League Results 10/3/15
Wed Mar 11, 2015 League result 10thn feb
Wed Mar 4, 2015 league results 3/3/15
Fri Feb 27, 2015 league results 24/2/15
Thu Feb 26, 2015 Clachan cup
Wed Feb 25, 2015 league results 24/2/15
Tue Feb 17, 2015 League results 17/2/15
Tue Feb 10, 2015 league results 10/2/15
Sun Feb 8, 2015 registration and de-registration
Thu Feb 5, 2015 Bowhouse cup results
Sun Feb 1, 2015 league results 27/1/15
Tue Jan 27, 2015 league result

Share With Friends



Upcoming Events
Bowhouse Bar  vs.  Bridge Inn
RJM Sports League Week 20
@ Bridge Inn
Tue Apr 28, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Donner Inn  vs.  El Pennies
RJM Sports League Week 20
@ Pennies Sports Bar
Tue Apr 28, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Pennies B  vs.  Wellington Bar
RJM Sports League Week 20
@ Wellington Bar
Tue Apr 28, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Ochilview B  vs.  Mill Inn
RJM Sports League Week 20
@ Mill Inn
Tue Apr 28, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Carronbridge  vs.  Hardies
RJM Sports League Week 20
@ Cornhill Inn
Tue Apr 28, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Survey
Should we use the stopwatch for all shots?
(a single question survey)

  • Yes
  • No
 Login to vote [Results | More Surveys]
Comments:0 | Votes:43

Photos
Pennies
Pictures from our site sponsor
Added Thu Mar 27, 2014

Team Photos
Railway Tavern
Team photo album for Railway Tavern
Updated Tue Sep 16, 2014

Whos Online?
1 Visitor
Site hosting by Teamopolis Inc. | Teams | Leagues | iPhone App | Sports Directory | Tools | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | Feedback | Help | Print