Site Visitors:
52709

Welcome to RJM Sports Falkirk Pool League

 

Results for the week - Nov 23, 2014 to Nov 29, 2014

Sun Nov 23Mon Nov 24Tue Nov 25Wed Nov 26Thu Nov 27Fri Nov 28Sat Nov 29
Start TBD
Carronbridge4
Ochilview A7
Start TBD
Clachan Bar5
Hardies5
Start TBD
Corner Pocket A7
Crown DLH5
Start TBD
Pennies A7
Railway Tavern3
Start TBD
Pennies Lounge5
Haggs Tavern7
Start TBD
Quoit Bar7
Corner Pocket B4
Start TBD
Bowhouse Bar4
Laurie's7
Start TBD
Bridge Inn4
Donner Inn7
Start TBD
Ochilview B7
Wellington Bar3
Start TBD
Mill Inn 
Auld Toll 
8:00 PM
Finals 
 

Standings

 
TeamRoundsWinsDrawnLostPtsFFFA
Corner Pocket A8620149656
Clachan Bar8611135130
Ochilview A8512114640
Quoit Bar8422106359
Pennies A8503104736
Crown DLH841397982
Haggs Tavern833294741
Hardies832383841
Carronbridge821553748
Railway Tavern821553446
Pennies Lounge810723653
Corner Pocket B800803577


TeamRoundsWinsDrawnLostPtsFFFA
Laurie's7511114327
Ochilview B641193926
Bowhouse Bar740383835
Pennies B640283525
Donner Inn630363331
El Pennies622263333
Mill Inn630362835
Wellington Bar721452839
Bridge Inn711533144
Auld Toll602422740
Tam Bain0000000


News: Carronbridge Cup & Bowhouse Cup Tie Reversals
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: Wed Oct 8, 2014 @ 4:03 PM

This affects both Ochilview teams in both Cups.  In the Carronbridge Cup Ochilview A will be away to Corner Pocket B.  In the Bowhouse Cup, Ochilview B will be away to Haggs Tavern

News: Pennies B
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: Mon Sep 22, 2014 @ 11:00 AM

Pennies B will replace the Mariner Bar in the league.  After a second no show the Tam Bain have been withdrawn.

News: Registration Meeting
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: Tue Aug 26, 2014

Registration meeting is in Pennies at 8pm Wednesday 27th August.  fees are £45 for existing teams and £55 for new teams. This includes a new set of aramith balls and a spotted white.
Latest Forum Posts
16 hours ago Carronbridge Cup
1 day ago registration
2 days ago Results 25/11/14
7 days ago Cup results
9 days ago 18/11/14
9 days ago league result
10 days ago Team admin
12 days ago NEW REGISTRATION - BRIDGE INN
17 days ago Cup result
22 days ago 4/11/14
24 days ago League Match: Ochilview B vs. Bridge Inn - Nov 04, 2014
24 days ago 4/11/14
Sun Oct 26, 2014 23.9.14 - Div B
Sun Oct 26, 2014 Result 21st October
Thu Oct 23, 2014 tavern cup
Wed Oct 22, 2014 Registration
Tue Oct 21, 2014 Results 21/10/14
Tue Oct 21, 2014 Results
Fri Oct 17, 2014 New players added to roster
Wed Oct 15, 2014 Results 14/10/14

Share With Friends



Upcoming Events
SPA IM 2015 Entrance Date
Mon Dec 1, 12:00 PM
More Info   
Hardies  vs.  Carronbridge
RJM Sports League Week 9
@ Carronbridge Bar
Tue Dec 2, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Corner Pocket A  vs.  Clachan Bar
RJM Sports League Week 9
@ Clachan Bar
Tue Dec 2, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Ochilview A  vs.  Crown DLH
RJM Sports League Week 9
@ Crown Hotel
Tue Dec 2, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Haggs Tavern  vs.  Pennies A
RJM Sports League Week 9
@ Pennies Sports Bar
Tue Dec 2, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Survey
Should we use the stopwatch for all shots?
(a single question survey)

  • Yes
  • No
 Login to vote [Results | More Surveys]
Comments:0 | Votes:42

Photos
Pennies
Pictures from our site sponsor
Added Thu Mar 27, 2014

Team Photos
Railway Tavern
Team photo album for Railway Tavern
Updated Tue Sep 16, 2014

Whos Online?
2 Visitors
Site hosting by Teamopolis Inc. | Teams | Leagues | iPhone App | Sports Directory | Tools | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | Feedback | Help | Print