Site Visitors:
84581

Welcome to RJM Sports Falkirk Pool League

 

Results for the week - Mar 1, 2015 to Mar 7, 2015

Sun Mar 1Mon Mar 2Tue Mar 3Wed Mar 4Thu Mar 5Fri Mar 6Sat Mar 7
8:00 PM
Bowhouse Bar 
Wellington Bar 
8:00 PM
Bridge Inn 
Pennies B 
8:00 PM
Donner Inn 
Ochilview B 
8:00 PM
El Pennies 
Mill Inn 
8:00 PM
Laurie's 
Auld Toll 
8:00 PM
Carronbridge 
Railway Tavern 
8:00 PM
Clachan Bar 
Haggs Tavern 
8:00 PM
Corner Pocket A 
Pennies A 
8:00 PM
Crown DLH 
Pennies Lounge 
8:00 PM
Ochilview A 
Quoit Bar 
8:00 PM
Hardies 
Corner Pocket B 
8:00 PM
League Meeting 
League Meeting 
8:00 PM
Finals 
Clachan Cup 1st Semi Final 

Standings

 
TeamRoundsWinsDrawnLostPtsFFFA
Clachan Bar151122249759
Ochilview A151032239365
Corner Pocket A15933219272
Quoit Bar15753198978
Hardies15834197972
Pennies A15645168679
Crown DLH15528127687
Railway Tavern15366127585
Haggs Tavern15438117487
Carronbridge15348107592
Pennies Lounge15401187290
Corner Pocket B152112558100


TeamRoundsWinsDrawnLostPtsFFFA
Donner Inn12903187554
Pennies B12903187547
Laurie's13814177562
Ochilview B12714156860
Bowhouse Bar10605128166
Wellington Bar12517116270
El Pennies12426106264
Mill Inn11507105866
Bridge Inn1231876292
Auld Toll1102923875
Tam Bain0000000


News: Masters Cups wrong dates
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: 3 days ago

The date for the masters cups for division A & Division B are incorrect.  The original date I have is before the leagues finish and cannot be done for this.  Also we need to allow time for any play-offs as well.  I propose changing this to Tuesday 9th June.  This should also help teams that struggle for players on a Thursday night and it will be an excellent time to finish the league season, as both Div A and Div B trophies will be presented on the night.  Any objections to this ...
Read More

News: Carronbridge Cup & Bowhouse Cup Tie Reversals
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: Wed Oct 8, 2014

This affects both Ochilview teams in both Cups.  In the Carronbridge Cup Ochilview A will be away to Corner Pocket B.  In the Bowhouse Cup, Ochilview B will be away to Haggs Tavern

News: Pennies B
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: Mon Sep 22, 2014

Pennies B will replace the Mariner Bar in the league.  After a second no show the Tam Bain have been withdrawn.
Latest Forum Posts
2 days ago league results 24/2/15
2 days ago Clachan cup
4 days ago league results 24/2/15
11 days ago League results 17/2/15
18 days ago league results 10/2/15
21 days ago registration and de-registration
23 days ago Bowhouse cup results
28 days ago league results 27/1/15
Tue Jan 27, 2015 league result
Wed Jan 21, 2015 Hardies & Clachan Fines
Wed Jan 21, 2015 league results 20/1/15
Tue Jan 20, 2015 league results 20/1/15
Mon Jan 19, 2015 Results 13/1/2015
Wed Jan 7, 2015 Bowhouse cup
Tue Jan 6, 2015 Bowhouse cup
Wed Dec 17, 2014 results 16/12/14
Sun Dec 14, 2014 Registration
Fri Dec 12, 2014 Carronbridge Cup
Tue Dec 9, 2014 Bowhouse cup results
Tue Dec 9, 2014 Player registration

Share With Friends



Upcoming Events
Bowhouse Bar  vs.  Wellington Bar
RJM Sports League Week 16
@ Wellington Bar
Tue Mar 3, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Bridge Inn  vs.  Pennies B
RJM Sports League Week 16
@ Pennies Sports Bar
Tue Mar 3, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Donner Inn  vs.  Ochilview B
RJM Sports League Week 16
@ Ochilview Bar
Tue Mar 3, 8:00 PM
More Info   
El Pennies  vs.  Mill Inn
RJM Sports League Week 16
@ Mill Inn
Tue Mar 3, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Laurie's  vs.  Auld Toll
RJM Sports League Week 16
@ Auld Toll
Tue Mar 3, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Survey
Should we use the stopwatch for all shots?
(a single question survey)

  • Yes
  • No
 Login to vote [Results | More Surveys]
Comments:0 | Votes:43

Photos
Pennies
Pictures from our site sponsor
Added Thu Mar 27, 2014

Team Photos
Railway Tavern
Team photo album for Railway Tavern
Updated Tue Sep 16, 2014

Whos Online?
1 Visitor
Site hosting by Teamopolis Inc. | Teams | Leagues | iPhone App | Sports Directory | Tools | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | Feedback | Help | Print