Site Visitors:
78453

Welcome to RJM Sports Falkirk Pool League

 

Results for the week - Jan 25, 2015 to Jan 31, 2015

Sun Jan 25Mon Jan 26Tue Jan 27Wed Jan 28Thu Jan 29Fri Jan 30Sat Jan 31
8:00 PM
Mill Inn 
Bowhouse Bar 
8:00 PM
Auld Toll 
Bridge Inn 
8:00 PM
Wellington Bar 
El Pennies 
8:00 PM
Pennies B 
Laurie's 
8:00 PM
Pennies Lounge 
Carronbridge 
8:00 PM
Quoit Bar 
Clachan Bar 
8:00 PM
Corner Pocket B 
Corner Pocket A 
8:00 PM
Railway Tavern 
Crown DLH 
8:00 PM
Haggs Tavern 
Ochilview A 
8:00 PM
Pennies A 
Hardies 
8:00 PM
Finals 
Bowhouse Cup 2nd Semi Final 

Standings

 
TeamRoundsWinsDrawnLostPtsFFFA
Clachan Bar121011217944
Ochilview A12822187352
Quoit Bar12642167160
Corner Pocket A12633157159
Hardies12624145957
Pennies A12525126762
Haggs Tavern12435116466
Railway Tavern12345105966
Crown DLH1241795871
Carronbridge1223775874
Pennies Lounge1230965672
Corner Pocket B1221954779


TeamRoundsWinsDrawnLostPtsFFFA
Ochilview B10712156146
Donner Inn9703146145
Pennies B9702145633
Laurie's10613135646
Bowhouse Bar9505107461
Mill Inn9505104952
El Pennies932484848
Wellington Bar931674454
Bridge Inn1021755184
Auld Toll1002823768
Tam Bain0000000


News: league doubles
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: 21 days ago

League doubles will be on sunday 8th february in Pennies Sports Bar - 1230 registration. Cost per double is £5 payable on the day. The venue will be open from 11am


News: Carronbridge Cup & Bowhouse Cup Tie Reversals
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: Wed Oct 8, 2014

This affects both Ochilview teams in both Cups.  In the Carronbridge Cup Ochilview A will be away to Corner Pocket B.  In the Bowhouse Cup, Ochilview B will be away to Haggs Tavern

News: Pennies B
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: Mon Sep 22, 2014

Pennies B will replace the Mariner Bar in the league.  After a second no show the Tam Bain have been withdrawn.
Latest Forum Posts
4 days ago Bowhouse cup results
5 days ago Hardies & Clachan Fines
5 days ago league results 20/1/15
6 days ago league results 20/1/15
7 days ago Results 13/1/2015
20 days ago Bowhouse cup
20 days ago Bowhouse cup
Wed Dec 17, 2014 results 16/12/14
Sun Dec 14, 2014 Registration
Fri Dec 12, 2014 Carronbridge Cup
Tue Dec 9, 2014 Bowhouse cup results
Tue Dec 9, 2014 Player registration
Wed Dec 3, 2014 League result 2/12/14
Thu Nov 27, 2014 registration
Wed Nov 26, 2014 Results 25/11/14
Fri Nov 21, 2014 Cup results
Wed Nov 19, 2014 18/11/14
Tue Nov 18, 2014 league result
Tue Nov 18, 2014 Team admin
Sun Nov 16, 2014 NEW REGISTRATION - BRIDGE INN

Share With Friends



Upcoming Events
Mill Inn  vs.  Bowhouse Bar
RJM Sports League Week 13
@ Bowhouse Hotel
Tue Jan 27, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Auld Toll  vs.  Bridge Inn
RJM Sports League Week 13
@ Bridge Inn
Tue Jan 27, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Wellington Bar  vs.  El Pennies
RJM Sports League Week 13
@ Pennies Sports Bar
Tue Jan 27, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Pennies B  vs.  Laurie's
RJM Sports League Week 13
@ Laurie's Bar
Tue Jan 27, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Pennies Lounge  vs.  Carronbridge
RJM Sports League Week 13
@ Carronbridge Bar
Tue Jan 27, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Survey
Should we use the stopwatch for all shots?
(a single question survey)

  • Yes
  • No
 Login to vote [Results | More Surveys]
Comments:0 | Votes:42

Photos
Pennies
Pictures from our site sponsor
Added Thu Mar 27, 2014

Team Photos
Railway Tavern
Team photo album for Railway Tavern
Updated Tue Sep 16, 2014

Whos Online?
1 Member
Site hosting by Teamopolis Inc. | Teams | Leagues | iPhone App | Sports Directory | Tools | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | Feedback | Help | Print