Site Visitors:
103975

Welcome to RJM Sports Falkirk Pool League

 

Results for the week - May 24, 2015 to May 30, 2015

Sun May 24Mon May 25Tue May 26Wed May 27Thu May 28Fri May 29Sat May 30
8:00 PM
Carronbridge6
Corner Pocket A6
8:00 PM
Crown DLH 
Clachan Bar 
8:00 PM
Ochilview A3
Hardies7
8:00 PM
Pennies A7
Quoit Bar5
8:00 PM
Corner Pocket B3
Pennies Lounge7
8:00 PM
Railway Tavern5
Haggs Tavern7
8:00 PM
Donner Inn7
Bowhouse Bar1
8:00 PM
El Pennies 
Laurie's 
8:00 PM
Pennies B1
Mill Inn7
8:00 PM
Auld Toll0
Ochilview B7

Standings

 
TeamRoundsWinsDrawnLostPtsFFFA
Clachan Bar2116323513887
Ochilview A2214353113492
Hardies22133629122102
Pennies A21106526126102
Quoit Bar2287723123123
Corner Pocket A2294922119120
Crown DLH2194822116116
Pennies Lounge22821218114123
Haggs Tavern22741118112122
Railway Tavern21561016102123
Carronbridge22451313100134
Corner Pocket B223118784146


TeamRoundsWinsDrawnLostPtsFFFA
Pennies B1813142711071
Donner Inn1812152510681
Laurie's17102522116100
Ochilview B189362110389
Mill Inn18837199790
Bowhouse Bar1872916105118
Wellington Bar18639159097
Bridge Inn187110158695
El Pennies17629148491
Auld Toll181215457122
Tam Bain0000000


News: Promotion/Relegation Play-Off
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: 2 days ago

The play off will be on Thursday 4th June in the corner pocket between Carronbridge and Donner Inn.  Best of luck folks

News: Ochilview Cup
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: Thu Apr 9, 2015 @ 10:36 AM

Due to teams having players away to Bridlington the Ochilview Cup will be moved by one week.  This means that the first semi-final will be on the 23rd, second on the 30th and the final will now be on 7th May

News: Masters Cups wrong dates
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: Thu Feb 26, 2015

The date for the masters cups for division A & Division B are incorrect.  The original date I have is before the leagues finish and cannot be done for this.  Also we need to allow time for any play-offs as well.  I propose changing this to Tuesday 9th June.  This should also help teams that struggle for players on a Thursday night and it will be an excellent time to finish the league season, as both Div A and Div B trophies will be presented on the night.  Any objections to this ...
Read More
Latest Forum Posts
3 days ago League results 26/5/15
3 days ago league result 26th may
16 days ago Results 12/05/15
23 days ago A Div Cup Semi Final
30 days ago 28/4/15 Results
Wed Apr 22, 2015 B Div Cup
Tue Apr 21, 2015 A Division Cup
Wed Apr 15, 2015 Result 14th April
Tue Apr 14, 2015 League Results 14/04/15
Mon Apr 13, 2015 Ochilview Cup
Tue Apr 7, 2015 A Division Cup
Tue Apr 7, 2015 A Division Cup
Thu Mar 26, 2015 league results 24\3\15
Thu Mar 12, 2015 League Results 10/3/15
Wed Mar 11, 2015 League result 10thn feb
Wed Mar 4, 2015 league results 3/3/15
Fri Feb 27, 2015 league results 24/2/15
Thu Feb 26, 2015 Clachan cup
Wed Feb 25, 2015 league results 24/2/15
Tue Feb 17, 2015 League results 17/2/15

Share With Friends



Upcoming Events
A League Cup Final
@ Railway Tavern
Tue Jun 2, 8:00 PM
More Info   
B League Cup Final
@ Pennies Sports Bar
Tue Jun 2, 8:00 PM
More Info   
RJM Sports League Singles Day
@ Pennies Sports Bar
Sun Jun 7, 12:30 PM
More Info   
A League Masters Tournament
@ Corner Pocket
Tue Jun 9, 8:00 PM
More Info   
B League Masters Tournament
@ Pennies Sports Bar
Tue Jun 9, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Survey
Should we use the stopwatch for all shots?
(a single question survey)

  • Yes
  • No
 Login to vote [Results | More Surveys]
Comments:0 | Votes:43

Photos
Pennies
Pictures from our site sponsor
Added Thu Mar 27, 2014

Team Photos
Railway Tavern
Team photo album for Railway Tavern
Updated Tue Sep 16, 2014

Whos Online?
2 Visitors
Site hosting by Teamopolis Inc. | Teams | Leagues | iPhone App | Sports Directory | Tools | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | Feedback | Help | Print