Site Visitors:
91006

Welcome to RJM Sports Falkirk Pool League

 

Results for the week - Mar 29, 2015 to Apr 4, 2015

Sun Mar 29Mon Mar 30Tue Mar 31Wed Apr 1Thu Apr 2Fri Apr 3Sat Apr 4
8:00 PM
Tournament 
Ochilview Cup 2nd Round 
8:00 PM
Finals 
Clachan Cup Final 

Standings

 
TeamRoundsWinsDrawnLostPtsFFFA
Clachan Bar1813322911774
Ochilview A1812332711276
Hardies1811342510082
Quoit Bar188642210396
Pennies A188552110689
Corner Pocket A179362110293
Crown DLH176481695104
Pennies Lounge1761111392105
Haggs Tavern1853101390102
Carronbridge1844101288107
Railway Tavern183691283106
Corner Pocket B182115567121


TeamRoundsWinsDrawnLostPtsFFFA
Pennies B151113239555
Laurie's151014218969
Donner Inn14914198467
Ochilview B14815177970
Bowhouse Bar15717157780
El Pennies15627147977
Mill Inn14627147781
Wellington Bar14627147577
Bridge Inn15411096589
Auld Toll150213248103
Tam Bain0000000


News: Masters Cups wrong dates
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: Thu Feb 26, 2015 @ 5:42 AM

The date for the masters cups for division A & Division B are incorrect.  The original date I have is before the leagues finish and cannot be done for this.  Also we need to allow time for any play-offs as well.  I propose changing this to Tuesday 9th June.  This should also help teams that struggle for players on a Thursday night and it will be an excellent time to finish the league season, as both Div A and Div B trophies will be presented on the night.  Any objections to this ...
Read More

News: Carronbridge Cup & Bowhouse Cup Tie Reversals
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: Wed Oct 8, 2014

This affects both Ochilview teams in both Cups.  In the Carronbridge Cup Ochilview A will be away to Corner Pocket B.  In the Bowhouse Cup, Ochilview B will be away to Haggs Tavern

News: Pennies B
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: Mon Sep 22, 2014

Pennies B will replace the Mariner Bar in the league.  After a second no show the Tam Bain have been withdrawn.
Latest Forum Posts
11 hours ago Ochilview Cup
6 days ago league results 24\3\15
20 days ago League Results 10/3/15
21 days ago League result 10thn feb
28 days ago league results 3/3/15
Fri Feb 27, 2015 league results 24/2/15
Thu Feb 26, 2015 Clachan cup
Wed Feb 25, 2015 league results 24/2/15
Tue Feb 17, 2015 League results 17/2/15
Tue Feb 10, 2015 league results 10/2/15
Sun Feb 8, 2015 registration and de-registration
Thu Feb 5, 2015 Bowhouse cup results
Sun Feb 1, 2015 league results 27/1/15
Tue Jan 27, 2015 league result
Wed Jan 21, 2015 Hardies & Clachan Fines
Wed Jan 21, 2015 league results 20/1/15
Tue Jan 20, 2015 league results 20/1/15
Mon Jan 19, 2015 Results 13/1/2015
Wed Jan 7, 2015 Bowhouse cup
Tue Jan 6, 2015 Bowhouse cup

Share With Friends



Upcoming Events
Clachan Cup Final
@ Clachan Bar
Thu Apr 2, 8:00 PM
More Info   
A League Cup 1st Round
Tue Apr 7, 8:00 PM
More Info   
B League Cup 1st Round
Tue Apr 7, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Ochilview Cup 3rd Round
Thu Apr 9, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Laurie's  vs.  Bowhouse Bar
RJM Sports League Week 19
@ Bowhouse Hotel
Tue Apr 14, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Survey
Should we use the stopwatch for all shots?
(a single question survey)

  • Yes
  • No
 Login to vote [Results | More Surveys]
Comments:0 | Votes:43

Photos
Pennies
Pictures from our site sponsor
Added Thu Mar 27, 2014

Team Photos
Railway Tavern
Team photo album for Railway Tavern
Updated Tue Sep 16, 2014

Whos Online?
1 Visitor
Site hosting by Teamopolis Inc. | Teams | Leagues | iPhone App | Sports Directory | Tools | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | Feedback | Help | Print