Site Visitors:
28998

Welcome to RJM Sports Falkirk Pool League

 

Results for the week - Oct 19, 2014 to Oct 25, 2014

Sun Oct 19Mon Oct 20Tue Oct 21Wed Oct 22Thu Oct 23Fri Oct 24Sat Oct 25
8:00 PM
Railway Tavern 
Carronbridge 
8:00 PM
Haggs Tavern 
Clachan Bar 
8:00 PM
Pennies A 
Corner Pocket A 
8:00 PM
Pennies Lounge 
Crown DLH 
8:00 PM
Quoit Bar 
Ochilview A 
8:00 PM
Corner Pocket B 
Hardies 
8:00 PM
Wellington Bar 
Bowhouse Bar 
8:00 PM
Pennies B 
Bridge Inn 
8:00 PM
Ochilview B 
Donner Inn 
8:00 PM
Mill Inn 
El Pennies 
8:00 PM
Auld Toll 
Laurie's 
8:00 PM
Tournament 
Tavern Cup 2nd Semi Final 

Standings

 
TeamRoundsWinsDrawnLostPtsFFFA
Haggs Tavern422062616
Corner Pocket A221053416
Carronbridge120242221
Quoit Bar120241921
Clachan Bar220141812
Ochilview A220141616
Pennies A12004145
Hardies411231722
Pennies Lounge310321725
Crown DLH21012912
Corner Pocket B200401942
Railway Tavern1001047


TeamRoundsWinsDrawnLostPtsFFFA
Laurie's421152215
El Pennies321052013
Donner Inn22004146
Wellington Bar411231623
Ochilview B210121814
Bridge Inn210121010
Pennies B2101299
Mill Inn10020514
Auld Toll1001037
Bowhouse Bar1001017
Tam Bain0000000


News: Carronbridge Cup & Bowhouse Cup Tie Reversals
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: 11 days ago

This affects both Ochilview teams in both Cups.  In the Carronbridge Cup Ochilview A will be away to Corner Pocket B.  In the Bowhouse Cup, Ochilview B will be away to Haggs Tavern

News: Pennies B
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: 27 days ago

Pennies B will replace the Mariner Bar in the league.  After a second no show the Tam Bain have been withdrawn.

News: Registration Meeting
Posted by Scott Rae, Posted: Tue Aug 26, 2014 @ 8:07 AM

Registration meeting is in Pennies at 8pm Wednesday 27th August.  fees are £45 for existing teams and £55 for new teams. This includes a new set of aramith balls and a spotted white.
Share With Friends



Upcoming Events
Railway Tavern  vs.  Carronbridge
RJM Sports League Week 5
@ Carronbridge Bar
Tue Oct 21, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Haggs Tavern  vs.  Clachan Bar
RJM Sports League Week 5
@ Clachan Bar
Tue Oct 21, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Pennies A  vs.  Corner Pocket A
RJM Sports League Week 5
@ Corner Pocket
Tue Oct 21, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Pennies Lounge  vs.  Crown DLH
RJM Sports League Week 5
@ Crown Hotel
Tue Oct 21, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Quoit Bar  vs.  Ochilview A
RJM Sports League Week 5
@ Ochilview Bar
Tue Oct 21, 8:00 PM
More Info   
Survey
Should we use the stopwatch for all shots?
(a single question survey)

  • Yes
  • No
 Login to vote [Results | More Surveys]
Comments:0 | Votes:40

Photos
Pennies
Pictures from our site sponsor
Added Thu Mar 27, 2014

Team Photos
Railway Tavern
Team photo album for Railway Tavern
Updated Tue Sep 16, 2014

Whos Online?
1 Visitor
Site hosting by Teamopolis Inc. | Teams | Leagues | iPhone App | Sports Directory | Tools | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | Feedback | Help | Print